Taiwan Visa

img20180110164548697_800

Taiwan Visa

Foreign nationals, who hold ordinary passports or other legal travel documents and who intend to stay in Taiwan for no more than 6 months for the purposes of transit; tours; visiting relatives; undertaking visits; undertaking inspection tours; attending international conferences; conducting business; pursuing short-term studies; undertaking short-term employment; undertaking short-term missionary work; and engaging in other activities in the ROC as approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, ROC.

  1. A passport still valid for more than six months with empty pages. (original and photocopy)
  2. Complete and sign the online application form at https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw
  3. Two 2″x2″ photographs (taken within the last 6 months, in color and with a white-color background)
  4. Certificates of enrollment and registration issued by the Chinese language school affiliated to one of the universities or institutions accredited by the Ministry of Education (original and one copy).
  5. An attendance record.
  6. A transcript of academic records.
  7. Proof of financial support.
  8. A study plan.
  9. A health certificate issued within the past three months either by one of the accredited local hospitals (list attached) or by a licensed foreign hospital or clinic.

For more details, please contact the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Website: https://www.mofa.gov.tw/en/default.html#http://www.boca.gov.tw/mp?mp=2

 

0261709251753e77fa


Leave a Reply

WHERE IS TAIPEI

%d bloggers like this: